IMI Delhi

IMI Delhi, Delhi  Course & Fees Delhi, Delhi NCR

Estd  ESTD 1981
Building  Private College
NIRF ranking  NIRF Ranking - 34
checksquare   AICTE Approved
checksquare Regulatory Bodies of Higher Education in India

IMI Delhi, Delhi Courses and Fees Details

Bhargavi singh check

Latest Update - IMI Delhi MBA/PGDM Admission for the session 2024-25 are open now. CAT 2023 results are out. Click Here to Check Results.

IMI Delhi MBA Fees

IMI Delhi was established in the year 1981, since then it is offering various post graduate diploma management courses in multiple specializations. The institute admits students in these courses through a certain admission criteria by accepting valid score of entrance exams like CAT XAT, GMAT. Before taking admission in the institute, students must know IMI Delhi MBA Fees for different categories:

IMI Delhi PGDM Fee Structure

For PGDM, PGDM HRM, PGDM B&FS

Self-Sponsored Category

Fee Components1st Installment2nd Installment3rd Installment4th Installment5th Installment6th InstallmentTotal (INR)
Tuition Fee2,94,0302,94,0302,94,0303,34,4903,34,4903,34,49018,85,560
Text/Reading Material14,84014,84014,84016,03016,03016,03092,610
Student Activities4,5804,5804,5804,9304,9304,93028,530
Library Fee9,1609,1609,1609,8509,8509,85057,030
Alumni Membership2,7502,7502,7502,7502,7502,75016,500
Security Deposit15,000-----15,000
Total3,40,3603,25,3603,25,3603,68,0503,68,0503,68,05020,95,230

 

Company Sponsored Category

Fee Components1st Installment2nd Installment3rd Installment4th Installment5th Installment6th InstallmentTotal (INR)
Tuition Fee5,01,120501,120501,120529,440528,350528,35030,89,500
Text/Reading Material14,17014,17014,17015,26015,26015,26088,290
Student Activities4,3604,3604,3604,6904,6904,69027,150
Library Fee8,7208,7208,7209,3709,3709,37054,270
Alumni Membership2,7502,7502,7502,7502,7502,75016,500
Security Deposit15,000-----15,000
Total546,120531,120531,120561,510560,420560,4203,290,710

IMI Delhi MBA Application Fees

IMI Delhi invites applications from students online. Candidates can fill the application form online by visiting the official website of the institute. They can choose either specialization from the available options which include PGDM in Banking and Financial Services, PGDM in Human Resource Management, etc. IMI Delhi MBA application fees is INR 2000 + GST 18%. Candidates are also required to fill their details carefully.

IMI Delhi Hostel Fees and Mess Charges

The hostel facility of IMI Delhi is for limited students only. Hostel rooms are equipped with air conditioners and can be availed on the basis of first come first serve. Following mentioned is IMI Delhi Hostel Fees:

Rooms TypeHostel Fee (2023-24)Mess Charges  (2023-24)Hostel Fee  (2024-25)Mess Charges  (2024-25)
Category 1: Twin Sharing accommodation with attached bathroom2,35,000870002,50,00094000
Category 2: Twin Sharing accommodation with common bathrooms1,65,000870001,75,00094000

IMI Delhi Important Documents

IMI Delhi admission criteria involves submission of some valid documents. Following are the important documents required at the time of admission in the institute –

  1. Class X Marksheet
  2. Class X Board Examination Certificate
  3. Class XII Marksheet
  4. Passport size self-attested photographs
  5. Photocopy of address//identity proof like Voter ID, Adhar Card.
  6. Class XII provisional certificate

IMI Delhi, Delhi Courses and Fees Details

Course Duration Total Fees

Post Graduate Diploma in Management - PGDM

2 Years ₹ 20,95,230

Executive MBA

2 Years ₹ 13,80,000

PGDM - Banking and Financial Services

2 Years ₹ 20,95,230

PG Diploma in Human Resource Management (PGDHRM)

2 Years ₹ 20,95,230

Fellow Programme in Management (FPM)

5 Years ₹ 7,90,000

Looking for a Specific Course?

Courses Offered

5

IMI Delhi, Delhi - Reviews

A

Aman MBA Student

5 years ago

my opinion of this college 5/5

The college infrastructure is good but not that amazing, the management of the college is however great. Hostels are just ok, overall infrastructure is just ok.

Are you a student here?

The more you express, greater is the extent to which you can help other aspiring students. Your experience is extremely valuable

IMI Delhi, Delhi FAQs

Q-1

What is IMI Delhi MBA application fees?

The application fee of IMI Delhi for MBA is INR 2000+ GST.

Q-2

What are the exams accepted at IMI Delhi?

IMI Delhi accepts valid score of entrance exams like IMI Delhi Entrance Test, CAT, XAT, etc.

Q-3

When will the final results of IMI Delhi entrance test be declared?

The final result of IMI Delhi entrance test will be declared on 31 March 2024.

Q-4

What is the fees of IMI Delhi for MBA?

IMI Delhi fees for PGDM is INR 20,95,230

Q-5

Does IMI Delhi provide hostel facility?

Yes, IMI Delhi provides hostel facility to both boys and girls.

Q-6

Does IMI accept CAT score?

Yes, IMI Delhi accepts valid score of entrance exams like CAT, XAT, MAT, GMAT, etc.

Recruiters

139 Companies

IMI Delhi

Prof. Satish K. Kalra

alumni contact 011- 47194133, 9810553216

alumni contact dean.corprels@imi.edu

IMI Delhi, Cognizant
IMI Delhi, Citigroup
IMI Delhi, Central bank of india
IMI Delhi, Boston Consulting Group
IMI Delhi, axis bank
IMI Delhi, Deloitte
IMI Delhi, Deutsche Bank
IMI Delhi, Dr.Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd
IMI Delhi, escorts
IMI Delhi, evalueserve
IMI Delhi, grail research
IMI Delhi, Hindustan Unilever Limited
IMI Delhi, ICICI Bank
IMI Delhi, imrb
IMI Delhi, ING Vysya Bank
IMI Delhi, Indian Oil Corporation Ltd (IOCL)
IMI Delhi, ITC
IMI Delhi, Larsen & Toubro Ltd.
IMI Delhi, oracle
IMI Delhi, power finance corporation
IMI Delhi, siemens
IMI Delhi, srf
IMI Delhi, standard chartered
IMI Delhi, TCS
IMI Delhi, tata teleservice
IMI Delhi, ubs
IMI Delhi, Wipro
IMI Delhi, Idea Cellular
IMI Delhi, A.T. Kearney India
IMI Delhi, Grasim Industries
IMI Delhi, India today group
IMI Delhi, JSW
IMI Delhi, MTS Telecom
IMI Delhi, Pipal Research
IMI Delhi, Torrent
IMI Delhi, Bharti Walmart Private Ltd.
IMI Delhi, Accenture
IMI Delhi, KEC International Limited
IMI Delhi, Asian Paints
IMI Delhi, Hindustan Coca-Cola
IMI Delhi, ICICI Prudential
IMI Delhi, Newgen Software Technologies Ltd.
IMI Delhi, Vertex
IMI Delhi, Aditya Birla Group
IMI Delhi, Aricent Group
IMI Delhi, Balmer Lawrie & co. Ltd.
IMI Delhi, Barclays Bank
IMI Delhi, Bata India
IMI Delhi, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL)
IMI Delhi, Ballarpur Industries Limited (BILT)
IMI Delhi, CEAT
IMI Delhi, DCM Shriram Industries
IMI Delhi, Ernst & Young
IMI Delhi, Genpact
IMI Delhi, HDFC Bank
IMI Delhi, HDFC STANDARD LIFE
IMI Delhi, Hero Honda Motors
IMI Delhi, IndusInd Bank
IMI Delhi, Mahindra & Mahindra
IMI Delhi, Panasonic India
IMI Delhi, Reliance Industries Ltd.
IMI Delhi, SABMILLER
IMI Delhi, Mahindra Satyam
IMI Delhi, SBI LIFE INSURANCE
IMI Delhi, TATA MOTORS
IMI Delhi, TATA POWER
IMI Delhi, TRIVENI ENGINEERING & INDUSTRIES LTD
IMI Delhi, VEDANTA
IMI Delhi, Bloomberg
IMI Delhi, Blow Plast Ltd.
IMI Delhi, CRISIL
IMI Delhi, DHL
IMI Delhi, ICRA
IMI Delhi, IDBI Bank
IMI Delhi, Jumbo Electronics
IMI Delhi, Lehman Brothers
IMI Delhi, Lupin
IMI Delhi, Pepsico Holdings (I) Pvt. Ltd.
IMI Delhi, Price Waterhouse Coopers
IMI Delhi, SBI Capital Markets Ltd
IMI Delhi, Bennett Coleman & Co
IMI Delhi, ICICI Lombard
IMI Delhi, Irevna- CRISIL
IMI Delhi, Kotak Mahindra Bank
IMI Delhi, Oil & Natural Gas Corp.
IMI Delhi, Tata Capital
IMI Delhi, Ranbaxy Laboratories
IMI Delhi, Indian Airlines
IMI Delhi, Vodafone
IMI Delhi, First Source
IMI Delhi, Reliance Energy
IMI Delhi, Usha International
IMI Delhi, Shriram Pistons
IMI Delhi, BA Continuum Solution Pvt. Ltd.
IMI Delhi, Philips Electronics India Limited
IMI Delhi, ADM Agro